CMO Roll Call: Listed here (alphabetically by company) are the chief marketing officers of more than 150 major corporations in Washington State, all of whom are on MARKETING’s highly targeted subscriber list. The Roll Call is part of an initiative to engage even more folks from the corporate side of the Puget Sound area marcomm community—the principal source of vendor business. Listees are especially encouraged to make regular contributions to the RFP Register and Job Board Special Elements. To request additions—or changes—to the Roll Call listees, please contact Web Master melissavailcoffman@gmail.com.


Harry Thomas, AAA Washington
Sangita Woerner, Alaska Airline
Rick Bendix, Alaska Air Cargo Seattle
Neil Lindsay, Amazon.com
Dan Briscoe, Apollo Mechanical Contractors
Kevin Christie, Avista Corporation
Jason Moss, Avvo
Diane Larsen, Banner Bank
Brent Beebe, Bartell Drug Co.
Todd McKay, Blucora
Tom Berquist, BECU
Randy Tinseth, The Boeing Co.
Steve Palmer, Brown Bear Car Wash
Kevin Walsh, BSquare
Katharine Fitzgerald, Children’s Hospital
Bill Hayes, City University of Seattle
Charles McIntyre, Cochran Inc.
David Devine, Columbia Banking System Inc.
Annie Quisenberry, Columbia Hospitality
Jessica Shapiro, Concur
Bob Wallach, Continental Mills
David Wilder, Controlled Power
Robin Ross, Costco Wholesale Corporation
Fred Kohout, Cray, Inc.
Rick Ham, Cummins Northwest
Randy Eronimous, Darigold
Kristin Merlo, Delta Dental of Washington
Anthony Cross, EagleView Technologies
Becky Hood, The Everett Clinic
Eric Hart, Expedia
Kevin DeVries, Exxel Pacific Inc.
Sangeeta Anand, F5 Networks
Helen Pratt, Fairmont Olympic Hotel
Kristi Charboneau, First Western Properties Inc.
Catherine Oaks, Gameworks
John Dealy, General Construction Company
Stephanie Rasmussen, GLY Construction
Gerry Gallagher, GM Nameplate Inc.
Elisa Louis, Gold Harbor Commodities
Diana Rakow, Group Health Cooperative
Ryan Peters, Harbor Wholesale Foods
Shaun Carson, Heritage Bank
Chief Marketing Officer, Home Street Bank
Jessica Foss, Hotel 1000
Tony Stewart, Howard S. Wright Construction Company
Sharelynn Moore, Itron
Kirsten Wlaschin, Ivar’s Restaurants
Ryan McCallan, Jackson Dean Construction
Chris Jensen, Jensen Distribution Services
Bob Brennan, Keller Supply Company
Jennifer Leavitt, Kemper Development Company
Philip Hochberg, Key Tronics
Lisa Philbrook, King County Metro
Shannon Childs, Kitsap Bank
Jennifer Castleberry, Lane Powell
Carey Crutcher Smith, Lease Crutcher Lewis
Daniel Fitzgerald, Lightspeed
Brad Busick, MacDonald-Miller
John Busby, Marchex
Ash Awad, McKinstry Company
Steve Miller, McLendon Hardware
Amanda Warren, Merrill Gardens
Helen Neville, Metropolitan Market
Copossela, Microsoft
Pam Cone, Millman Inc.
Piper Turner, Moss-Adams
Michael Ka’ahanui, Muckleshoot Indian Casino
Robert McGowan, Multiple Zones International
Erika Callahan, Museum of Flight
Rich Hawkins, Mutual of Enumclaw
Barney Saunders, NanoString
Christine Nguyen, National Sign Corporation
Aaron Brotherton, Nautilis Inc.
Tyson Kruger, Nisqually Red Wind Casino
Scott Meden, Nordstrom
Christine Ide, North Coast Electric
Karen Peck, Northwest Hospital
Robin Brouillard, The Odom Company
Alberto Sutton, Onvia
Kurt Swihart, PACCAR Inc.
Fritz Kruger, Pacific Coast Feather Company
Laura Lee Dootson, Pacific Market International
Erin Waldman, Pacific Science Center
Brandon Solano, Papa Murphy’s
Heather Snavely, PCC Natural Markets
Rod Brooks, PEMCO Insurance Company
Kip Guthrie, Perkins Coie
Leslie Mallonee, Physicians Insurance
Shane Pierre, Pierre Enterprises
Justin Christensen, Powell-Christensen Inc.
John Klesch, Radiant Logistics
Judith Bitterli, RealNetworks Inc.
Bill Linehan, Red Lion Hotels
Matt Huff, Redapt
Craig Rowley, REI
Diane Hart, Remlinger Farms
Nancy Yun, The Robbins Company
Bob Redd, RSG Forest Products
Emily Reiter, Saltchuk Resources
Sheri Margolf, Saver Inc.
Daniel Schwartz, Swartz Brothers Restaurants
Domenic Morea, Seattle Art Museum
Everett Lawson, Seattle CityClub
Catherine McConnell, Seattle Goodwill
Kevin Martinez, Seattle Mariners
Helen Tapping, Seattle Public Library
Christine Wood, Seattle Symphony
Carrianne Pugh, Sheraton Seattle Hotel & Towers
Don Guglielmino, Skagit Valley Casino
Connie Davis, Skagit Valley Hospital
Scott Smith, Snoqualmie Casino
Nancy Hill, Solution Partners
Karen Olson, Space Needle
Sharon Rothstein, Starbucks Coffee
Becky Pritchett, Starline Luxury
Jill Sato, Swedish Hospital/Edmonds
Amy Bartolotta, Swedish Medical Center
Jumada Schwinden, Swinomish Casino
Kimberly Branch, Symetra Financial
Elissa Fink, Tableau Software
Julianna Vervoort, Tacoma Art Museum
Bill Crawford, TOTE Maritime
Rick Pedersen, Town & Country Markets
Sherry Prowda, Town Hall
Tom Hurson, Tree Top Inc.
Stacey Burke, TrueBlue Inc.
Margi Tooth, Trupanion
Lorriaine Cebollero, Tulalip Resort Casino
Jeanne Young, University of Puget Sound
Diego Scotti, Verizon
Carole Tomko, Vulcan Inc.
Linda Mullen, Washington Education Association
Brad Goode, Washington Federal Inc.
Lars Erickson, Washington State Dept. of Transportation
Kathi Patnode, Washington State Lottery
Julie Sevedge, Washington State Public Health Assn.
Tracey Wittenfeld, Washington State Fair
Steve Hawley, Westland Distillery
Matt Meyers, Weyerhaeuser Company
Noelle Borfeld, Windermere Real Estate
Sandra Bird, WSRB
Jake Heinz, XO
Jeremy Wachsman, Zillow Group
Troy Brown, Zumiez Inc.